8 AM Redondo Beach to JST Time

Current time difference, live clocks, best time to call and 24-hour conversion chart.

Converted Times
Redondo Beach
8:00 AM
Tuesday Aug, 25, 2026
PDT is 7 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-7)
JST
12:00 AM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
JST is 9 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+9)
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM11 PM
Redondo Beach: 9 AM JST: 2 PM
Good time to call — both cities are in working hours.
Time difference between Redondo Beach and JST
+16h
Redondo Beach is 16 hours behind JST.
Add 16 hours to Redondo Beach time to get JST.

Redondo Beach time (PDT) is 7 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-7), and JST is 9 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+9).

Redondo Beach to JST Time Conversion

When it is 12:00 PM in Redondo Beach, it is 4:00 AM the next day in JST.

There is no overlap during standard 9-to-5 business hours, so a call may need to be early or late in the day for one side.

Redondo Beach to JST time conversion chart (24 hours)
Redondo Beach and JST have no overlapping 9-to-5 business hours, so no rows are highlighted.
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
Redondo Beach TimeJST Time
12 AM Redondo Beach Time 4 PM JST Time
1 AM Redondo Beach Time 5 PM JST Time
2 AM Redondo Beach Time 6 PM JST Time
3 AM Redondo Beach Time 7 PM JST Time
4 AM Redondo Beach Time 8 PM JST Time
5 AM Redondo Beach Time 9 PM JST Time
6 AM Redondo Beach Time 10 PM JST Time
☼7 AM Redondo Beach Time 11 PM JST Time
☼8 AM Redondo Beach Time 12 AM JST Time
☼9 AM Redondo Beach Time 1 AM JST Time
☼10 AM Redondo Beach Time 2 AM JST Time
☼11 AM Redondo Beach Time 3 AM JST Time
Redondo Beach TimeJST Time
☼12 PM Redondo Beach Time 4 AM JST Time
☼1 PM Redondo Beach Time 5 AM JST Time
☼2 PM Redondo Beach Time 6 AM JST Time
☼3 PM Redondo Beach Time 7 AM JST Time
☼4 PM Redondo Beach Time 8 AM JST Time
☼5 PM Redondo Beach Time 9 AM JST Time
☼6 PM Redondo Beach Time 10 AM JST Time
7 PM Redondo Beach Time 11 AM JST Time
8 PM Redondo Beach Time 12 PM JST Time
9 PM Redondo Beach Time 1 PM JST Time
10 PM Redondo Beach Time 2 PM JST Time
11 PM Redondo Beach Time 3 PM JST Time
Redondo Beach to JST - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Redondo Beach and JST?
A
Redondo Beach is 16 hours behind JST.
Q
Is Redondo Beach ahead of or behind JST?
A
Redondo Beach is behind JST by 16 hours.
Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Redondo Beach, what time is it in JST?
A
It is 1:00 AM the next day in JST.
Quick Facts
Redondo Beach zonePDT
JST zoneJST
Difference+16h
Advertisement 300 × 250 — sticky sidebar slot