Converted Times
Aïn Bessam
11:00 PM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
CET is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1)
NZDT
11:00 AM
Thursday Aug, 27, 2026
NZDT is 13 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+13)
Time difference between Aïn Bessam and NZDT
+12h
Aïn Bessam is 12 hours behind NZDT. Note: NZDT is not currently in effect - Wellington is on NZST (UTC+12:00) right now.
Add 12 hours to Aïn Bessam time to get NZDT.
Aïn Bessam time (CET) is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1), and NZDT is 13 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+13).
Aïn Bessam to NZDT Time Conversion
When it is 12:00 PM in Aïn Bessam, it is 12:00 AM the next day in NZDT.
There is no overlap during standard 9-to-5 business hours, so a call may need to be early or late in the day for one side.
Aïn Bessam to NZDT time conversion chart (24 hours)
Aïn Bessam and NZDT have no overlapping 9-to-5 business hours, so no rows are highlighted.
☼
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
| Aïn Bessam Time | NZDT Time | |
|---|---|---|
| 12 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 12 PM NZDT Time |
| 1 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 1 PM NZDT Time |
| 2 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 2 PM NZDT Time |
| 3 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 3 PM NZDT Time |
| 4 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 4 PM NZDT Time |
| 5 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 5 PM NZDT Time |
| 6 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 6 PM NZDT Time |
| ☼7 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 7 PM NZDT Time |
| ☼8 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 8 PM NZDT Time |
| ☼9 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 9 PM NZDT Time |
| ☼10 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 10 PM NZDT Time |
| ☼11 AM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 11 PM NZDT Time |
| Aïn Bessam Time | NZDT Time | |
|---|---|---|
| ☼12 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 12 AM NZDT Time |
| ☼1 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 1 AM NZDT Time |
| ☼2 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 2 AM NZDT Time |
| ☼3 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 3 AM NZDT Time |
| ☼4 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 4 AM NZDT Time |
| ☼5 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 5 AM NZDT Time |
| ☼6 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 6 AM NZDT Time |
| 7 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 7 AM NZDT Time |
| 8 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 8 AM NZDT Time |
| 9 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 9 AM NZDT Time |
| 10 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 10 AM NZDT Time |
| 11 PM Aïn Bessam Time | ↔ | 11 AM NZDT Time |
Aïn Bessam to NZDT - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Aïn Bessam and NZDT?A
Aïn Bessam is 12 hours behind NZDT. Note: NZDT is not currently in effect - Wellington is on NZST (UTC+12:00) right now.Q
Is Aïn Bessam ahead of or behind NZDT?A
Aïn Bessam is behind NZDT by 12 hours.Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Aïn Bessam, what time is it in NZDT?A
It is 9:00 PM in NZDT.