7 AM Kąty Wrocławskie to AEDT Time

Current time difference, live clocks, best time to call and 24-hour conversion chart.

AEDT is not currently in effect. Sydney, its main city, is on AEST (UTC+10:00) right now. This page converts the fixed AEDT offset (UTC+11:00).
Converted Times
Kąty Wrocławskie
7:00 AM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
CEST is 2 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+2)
AEDT
4:00 PM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
AEDT is 11 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+11)
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM11 PM
Kąty Wrocławskie: 9 AM AEDT: 2 PM
Good time to call — both cities are in working hours.
Time difference between Kąty Wrocławskie and AEDT
+9h
Kąty Wrocławskie is 9 hours behind AEDT. Note: AEDT is not currently in effect - Sydney is on AEST (UTC+10:00) right now.
Add 9 hours to Kąty Wrocławskie time to get AEDT.

Kąty Wrocławskie time (CEST) is 2 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+2), and AEDT is 11 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+11).

Kąty Wrocławskie to AEDT Time Conversion

When it is 12:00 PM in Kąty Wrocławskie, it is 9:00 PM in AEDT.

There is no overlap during standard 9-to-5 business hours, so a call may need to be early or late in the day for one side.

Kąty Wrocławskie to AEDT time conversion chart (24 hours)
Kąty Wrocławskie and AEDT have no overlapping 9-to-5 business hours, so no rows are highlighted.
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
Kąty Wrocławskie TimeAEDT Time
12 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 9 AM AEDT Time
1 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 10 AM AEDT Time
2 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 11 AM AEDT Time
3 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 12 PM AEDT Time
4 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 1 PM AEDT Time
5 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 2 PM AEDT Time
6 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 3 PM AEDT Time
7 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 4 PM AEDT Time
8 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 5 PM AEDT Time
9 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 6 PM AEDT Time
10 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 7 PM AEDT Time
11 AM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 8 PM AEDT Time
Kąty Wrocławskie TimeAEDT Time
12 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 9 PM AEDT Time
1 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 10 PM AEDT Time
2 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 11 PM AEDT Time
3 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 12 AM AEDT Time
4 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 1 AM AEDT Time
5 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 2 AM AEDT Time
6 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 3 AM AEDT Time
7 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 4 AM AEDT Time
8 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 5 AM AEDT Time
9 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 6 AM AEDT Time
10 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 7 AM AEDT Time
11 PM Kąty Wrocławskie Time 8 AM AEDT Time
Kąty Wrocławskie to AEDT - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Kąty Wrocławskie and AEDT?
A
Kąty Wrocławskie is 9 hours behind AEDT. Note: AEDT is not currently in effect - Sydney is on AEST (UTC+10:00) right now.
Q
Is Kąty Wrocławskie ahead of or behind AEDT?
A
Kąty Wrocławskie is behind AEDT by 9 hours.
Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Kąty Wrocławskie, what time is it in AEDT?
A
It is 6:00 PM in AEDT.
Quick Facts
Kąty Wrocławskie zoneCEST
AEDT zoneAEDT
Difference+9h
Advertisement 300 × 250 — sticky sidebar slot