Converted Times
Jakar
6:00 AM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
BTT is 6 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+6)
San Francisco
5:00 PM
Tuesday Aug, 25, 2026
PDT is 7 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-7)
Time difference between Jakar and San Francisco
-13h
Jakar is 13 hours ahead of San Francisco.
Subtract 13 hours from Jakar time to get San Francisco time.
Jakar time (BTT) is 6 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+6), and San Francisco time (PDT) is 7 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-7).
Jakar to San Francisco Time Conversion
When it is 12:00 PM in Jakar, it is 11:00 PM the previous day in San Francisco.
There is no overlap during standard 9-to-5 business hours, so a call may need to be early or late in the day for one side.
Jakar to San Francisco time conversion chart (24 hours)
Jakar and San Francisco have no overlapping 9-to-5 business hours, so no rows are highlighted.
☼
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
| Jakar Time | San Francisco Time | |
|---|---|---|
| 12 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼11 AM San Francisco Time |
| 1 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼12 PM San Francisco Time |
| 2 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼1 PM San Francisco Time |
| 3 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼2 PM San Francisco Time |
| 4 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼3 PM San Francisco Time |
| 5 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼4 PM San Francisco Time |
| ☼6 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼5 PM San Francisco Time |
| ☼7 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼6 PM San Francisco Time |
| ☼8 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | 7 PM San Francisco Time |
| ☼9 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | 8 PM San Francisco Time |
| ☼10 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | 9 PM San Francisco Time |
| ☼11 AM Jakar Time | ↔ | 10 PM San Francisco Time |
| Jakar Time | San Francisco Time | |
|---|---|---|
| ☼12 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | 11 PM San Francisco Time |
| ☼1 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | 12 AM San Francisco Time |
| ☼2 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | 1 AM San Francisco Time |
| ☼3 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | 2 AM San Francisco Time |
| ☼4 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | 3 AM San Francisco Time |
| ☼5 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | 4 AM San Francisco Time |
| 6 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | 5 AM San Francisco Time |
| 7 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | 6 AM San Francisco Time |
| 8 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼7 AM San Francisco Time |
| 9 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼8 AM San Francisco Time |
| 10 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼9 AM San Francisco Time |
| 11 PM Jakar Time | ↔ | ☼10 AM San Francisco Time |
Jakar to San Francisco - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Jakar and San Francisco?A
Jakar is 13 hours ahead of San Francisco.Q
Is Jakar ahead of or behind San Francisco?A
Jakar is ahead of San Francisco by 13 hours.Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Jakar, what time is it in San Francisco?A
It is 8:00 PM the previous day in San Francisco.