5 PM Batu Gajah to CEST Time

Current time difference, live clocks, best time to call and 24-hour conversion chart.

Converted Times
Batu Gajah
5:00 PM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
MYT is 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8)
CEST
11:00 AM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
CEST is 2 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+2)
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM11 PM
Batu Gajah: 9 AM CEST: 2 PM
Good time to call — both cities are in working hours.
Time difference between Batu Gajah and CEST
-6h
Batu Gajah is 6 hours ahead of CEST.
Subtract 6 hours from Batu Gajah time to get CEST.

Batu Gajah time (MYT) is 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8), and CEST is 2 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+2).

Batu Gajah to CEST Time Conversion

When it is 12:00 PM in Batu Gajah, it is 6:00 AM in CEST.

The best time to schedule a call is between 3 PM and 5 PM in Batu Gajah, which is between 9 AM and 11 AM in CEST.

Batu Gajah to CEST time conversion chart (24 hours)
Highlighted rows are overlapping 9-to-5 business hours - the best time to schedule a call between Batu Gajah and CEST.
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
Batu Gajah TimeCEST Time
12 AM Batu Gajah Time 6 PM CEST Time
1 AM Batu Gajah Time 7 PM CEST Time
2 AM Batu Gajah Time 8 PM CEST Time
3 AM Batu Gajah Time 9 PM CEST Time
4 AM Batu Gajah Time 10 PM CEST Time
5 AM Batu Gajah Time 11 PM CEST Time
6 AM Batu Gajah Time 12 AM CEST Time
7 AM Batu Gajah Time 1 AM CEST Time
☼8 AM Batu Gajah Time 2 AM CEST Time
☼9 AM Batu Gajah Time 3 AM CEST Time
☼10 AM Batu Gajah Time 4 AM CEST Time
☼11 AM Batu Gajah Time 5 AM CEST Time
Batu Gajah TimeCEST Time
☼12 PM Batu Gajah Time 6 AM CEST Time
☼1 PM Batu Gajah Time 7 AM CEST Time
☼2 PM Batu Gajah Time 8 AM CEST Time
☼3 PM Batu Gajah Time 9 AM CEST Time
☼4 PM Batu Gajah Time 10 AM CEST Time
☼5 PM Batu Gajah Time 11 AM CEST Time
☼6 PM Batu Gajah Time 12 PM CEST Time
7 PM Batu Gajah Time 1 PM CEST Time
8 PM Batu Gajah Time 2 PM CEST Time
9 PM Batu Gajah Time 3 PM CEST Time
10 PM Batu Gajah Time 4 PM CEST Time
11 PM Batu Gajah Time 5 PM CEST Time
Batu Gajah to CEST - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Batu Gajah and CEST?
A
Batu Gajah is 6 hours ahead of CEST.
Q
Is Batu Gajah ahead of or behind CEST?
A
Batu Gajah is ahead of CEST by 6 hours.
Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Batu Gajah, what time is it in CEST?
A
It is 3:00 AM in CEST.
Quick Facts
Batu Gajah zoneMYT
CEST zoneCEST
Difference-6h
Advertisement 300 × 250 — sticky sidebar slot