11 AM Emdjaz Edchich to NZST Time

Current time difference, live clocks, best time to call and 24-hour conversion chart.

Converted Times
Emdjaz Edchich
11:00 AM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
CET is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1)
NZST
10:00 PM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
NZST is 12 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+12)
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM11 PM
Emdjaz Edchich: 9 AM NZST: 2 PM
Good time to call — both cities are in working hours.
Time difference between Emdjaz Edchich and NZST
+11h
Emdjaz Edchich is 11 hours behind NZST.
Add 11 hours to Emdjaz Edchich time to get NZST.

Emdjaz Edchich time (CET) is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1), and NZST is 12 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+12).

Emdjaz Edchich to NZST Time Conversion

When it is 12:00 PM in Emdjaz Edchich, it is 11:00 PM in NZST.

There is no overlap during standard 9-to-5 business hours, so a call may need to be early or late in the day for one side.

Emdjaz Edchich to NZST time conversion chart (24 hours)
Emdjaz Edchich and NZST have no overlapping 9-to-5 business hours, so no rows are highlighted.
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
Emdjaz Edchich TimeNZST Time
12 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 11 AM NZST Time
1 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 12 PM NZST Time
2 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 1 PM NZST Time
3 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 2 PM NZST Time
4 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 3 PM NZST Time
5 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 4 PM NZST Time
☼6 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 5 PM NZST Time
☼7 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 6 PM NZST Time
☼8 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 7 PM NZST Time
☼9 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 8 PM NZST Time
☼10 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 9 PM NZST Time
☼11 AM Emdjaz Edchich Time 10 PM NZST Time
Emdjaz Edchich TimeNZST Time
☼12 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 11 PM NZST Time
☼1 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 12 AM NZST Time
☼2 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 1 AM NZST Time
☼3 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 2 AM NZST Time
☼4 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 3 AM NZST Time
☼5 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 4 AM NZST Time
☼6 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 5 AM NZST Time
7 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 6 AM NZST Time
8 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 7 AM NZST Time
9 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 8 AM NZST Time
10 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 9 AM NZST Time
11 PM Emdjaz Edchich Time 10 AM NZST Time
Emdjaz Edchich to NZST - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Emdjaz Edchich and NZST?
A
Emdjaz Edchich is 11 hours behind NZST.
Q
Is Emdjaz Edchich ahead of or behind NZST?
A
Emdjaz Edchich is behind NZST by 11 hours.
Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Emdjaz Edchich, what time is it in NZST?
A
It is 8:00 PM in NZST.
Quick Facts
Emdjaz Edchich zoneCET
NZST zoneNZST
Difference+11h
Advertisement 300 × 250 — sticky sidebar slot