10 PM Mount Ayliff to AST Time

Current time difference, live clocks, best time to call and 24-hour conversion chart.

AST is not currently in effect. Halifax, its main city, is on ADT (UTC-3:00) right now. This page converts the fixed AST offset (UTC-4:00).
Converted Times
Mount Ayliff
10:00 PM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
SAST is 2 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+2)
AST
4:00 PM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
AST is 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4)
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM11 PM
Mount Ayliff: 9 AM AST: 2 PM
Good time to call — both cities are in working hours.
Time difference between Mount Ayliff and AST
-6h
Mount Ayliff is 6 hours ahead of AST. Note: AST is not currently in effect - Halifax is on ADT (UTC-3:00) right now.
Subtract 6 hours from Mount Ayliff time to get AST.

Mount Ayliff time (SAST) is 2 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+2), and AST is 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4).

Mount Ayliff to AST Time Conversion

When it is 12:00 PM in Mount Ayliff, it is 6:00 AM in AST.

The best time to schedule a call is between 3 PM and 5 PM in Mount Ayliff, which is between 9 AM and 11 AM in AST.

Mount Ayliff to AST time conversion chart (24 hours)
Highlighted rows are overlapping 9-to-5 business hours - the best time to schedule a call between Mount Ayliff and AST.
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
Mount Ayliff TimeAST Time
12 AM Mount Ayliff Time 6 PM AST Time
1 AM Mount Ayliff Time 7 PM AST Time
2 AM Mount Ayliff Time 8 PM AST Time
3 AM Mount Ayliff Time 9 PM AST Time
4 AM Mount Ayliff Time 10 PM AST Time
5 AM Mount Ayliff Time 11 PM AST Time
6 AM Mount Ayliff Time 12 AM AST Time
☼7 AM Mount Ayliff Time 1 AM AST Time
☼8 AM Mount Ayliff Time 2 AM AST Time
☼9 AM Mount Ayliff Time 3 AM AST Time
☼10 AM Mount Ayliff Time 4 AM AST Time
☼11 AM Mount Ayliff Time 5 AM AST Time
Mount Ayliff TimeAST Time
☼12 PM Mount Ayliff Time 6 AM AST Time
☼1 PM Mount Ayliff Time 7 AM AST Time
☼2 PM Mount Ayliff Time 8 AM AST Time
☼3 PM Mount Ayliff Time 9 AM AST Time
☼4 PM Mount Ayliff Time 10 AM AST Time
5 PM Mount Ayliff Time 11 AM AST Time
6 PM Mount Ayliff Time 12 PM AST Time
7 PM Mount Ayliff Time 1 PM AST Time
8 PM Mount Ayliff Time 2 PM AST Time
9 PM Mount Ayliff Time 3 PM AST Time
10 PM Mount Ayliff Time 4 PM AST Time
11 PM Mount Ayliff Time 5 PM AST Time
Mount Ayliff to AST - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Mount Ayliff and AST?
A
Mount Ayliff is 6 hours ahead of AST. Note: AST is not currently in effect - Halifax is on ADT (UTC-3:00) right now.
Q
Is Mount Ayliff ahead of or behind AST?
A
Mount Ayliff is ahead of AST by 6 hours.
Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Mount Ayliff, what time is it in AST?
A
It is 3:00 AM in AST.
Quick Facts
Mount Ayliff zoneSAST
AST zoneAST
Difference-6h
Advertisement 300 × 250 — sticky sidebar slot