Current Time in Vila Flor, Portugal

Vila Flor Time Now

Fri, Jul 3, 2026

2:57 PM (WEST, 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1))

Vila Flor

Western European Summer Time (WEST)

WEST is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1)

About the Time in Vila Flor

Vila Flor is located in North, Portugal. The local time zone is Western European Summer Time (WEST), 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1). Vila Flor has a population of more than 6,000.

Today the sun rises at 6:00 AM and sets at 9:05 PM in Vila Flor. That is about 15 hours 5 minutes of daylight.

The next clock change in the Western European Summer Time zone is on October 25, 2026, when clocks go back 1 hour.

Vila Flor Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Vila Flor in?

A

Vila Flor is in the Western European Summer Time (WEST) time zone, 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).

Q

Does Vila Flor observe daylight saving time?

A

Yes. The next clock change is on October 25, 2026.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Vila Flor?

A

The current UTC offset in Vila Flor is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).