Current Time in Sonadanga Bus Stop, Bangladesh

Sonadanga Bus Stop Time Now

Tue, Aug 25, 2026

11:30 AM (BDT, 6 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+6))

Sonadanga Bus Stop

Bangladesh Standard Time (BDT)

BDT is 6 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+6)

About the Time in Sonadanga Bus Stop

Sonadanga Bus Stop is located in Khulna Division, Bangladesh. The local time zone is Bangladesh Standard Time (BDT), 6 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+6).

Today the sun rises at 5:42 AM and sets at 6:25 PM in Sonadanga Bus Stop. That is about 12 hours 43 minutes 26 seconds of daylight.

Sonadanga Bus Stop does not observe daylight saving time, so its UTC offset (6 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+6)) stays the same all year.

Sonadanga Bus Stop Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Sonadanga Bus Stop in?

A

Sonadanga Bus Stop is in the Bangladesh Standard Time (BDT) time zone, 6 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+6).

Q

Does Sonadanga Bus Stop observe daylight saving time?

A

No. Sonadanga Bus Stop does not change its clocks for daylight saving time.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Sonadanga Bus Stop?

A

The current UTC offset in Sonadanga Bus Stop is 6 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+6).

Convert Sonadanga Bus Stop Time to Popular City Times