Current Time in Ponte de Sor, Portugal

Ponte de Sor Time Now

Wed, Jul 1, 2026

11:26 AM (WEST, 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1))

Ponte de Sor

Western European Summer Time (WEST)

WEST is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1)

About the Time in Ponte de Sor

Ponte de Sor is located in Alentejo, Portugal. The local time zone is Western European Summer Time (WEST), 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).

Today the sun rises at 6:09 AM and sets at 9:02 PM in Ponte de Sor. That is about 14 hours 53 minutes 3 seconds of daylight.

The next clock change in the Western European Summer Time zone is on October 25, 2026, when clocks go back 1 hour.

Ponte de Sor Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Ponte de Sor in?

A

Ponte de Sor is in the Western European Summer Time (WEST) time zone, 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).

Q

Does Ponte de Sor observe daylight saving time?

A

Yes. The next clock change is on October 25, 2026.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Ponte de Sor?

A

The current UTC offset in Ponte de Sor is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).