Current Time in Pitões das Júnias, Portugal

Pitões das Júnias Time Now

Fri, Jul 3, 2026

3:06 PM (WEST, 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1))

Pitões das Júnias

Western European Summer Time (WEST)

WEST is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1)

About the Time in Pitões das Júnias

Pitões das Júnias is located in North, Portugal. The local time zone is Western European Summer Time (WEST), 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).

Today the sun rises at 6:01 AM and sets at 9:10 PM in Pitões das Júnias. That is about 15 hours 8 minutes 37 seconds of daylight.

The next clock change in the Western European Summer Time zone is on October 25, 2026, when clocks go back 1 hour.

Pitões das Júnias Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Pitões das Júnias in?

A

Pitões das Júnias is in the Western European Summer Time (WEST) time zone, 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).

Q

Does Pitões das Júnias observe daylight saving time?

A

Yes. The next clock change is on October 25, 2026.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Pitões das Júnias?

A

The current UTC offset in Pitões das Júnias is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).

Convert Pitões das Júnias Time to Popular City Times