Current Time in Paso de la Patria, Argentina

Paso de la Patria Time Now

Sun, Jul 5, 2026

2:44 AM (ART, 3 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-3))

Paso de la Patria

Argentina Standard Time (ART)

ART is 3 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-3)

About the Time in Paso de la Patria

Paso de la Patria is located in Corrientes, Argentina. The local time zone is Argentina Standard Time (ART), 3 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-3).

Today the sun rises at 7:44 AM and sets at 6:13 PM in Paso de la Patria. That is about 10 hours 28 minutes 18 seconds of daylight.

Paso de la Patria does not observe daylight saving time, so its UTC offset (3 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-3)) stays the same all year.

Paso de la Patria Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Paso de la Patria in?

A

Paso de la Patria is in the Argentina Standard Time (ART) time zone, 3 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-3).

Q

Does Paso de la Patria observe daylight saving time?

A

No. Paso de la Patria does not change its clocks for daylight saving time.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Paso de la Patria?

A

The current UTC offset in Paso de la Patria is 3 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-3).

Convert Paso de la Patria Time to Popular City Times