Current Time in Paredes de Coura, Portugal

Paredes de Coura Time Now

Fri, Jul 3, 2026

2:59 PM (WEST, 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1))

Paredes de Coura

Western European Summer Time (WEST)

WEST is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1)

About the Time in Paredes de Coura

Paredes de Coura is located in North, Portugal. The local time zone is Western European Summer Time (WEST), 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1). Paredes de Coura has a population of more than 9,000.

Today the sun rises at 6:03 AM and sets at 9:12 PM in Paredes de Coura. That is about 15 hours 9 minutes 5 seconds of daylight.

The next clock change in the Western European Summer Time zone is on October 25, 2026, when clocks go back 1 hour.

Paredes de Coura Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Paredes de Coura in?

A

Paredes de Coura is in the Western European Summer Time (WEST) time zone, 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).

Q

Does Paredes de Coura observe daylight saving time?

A

Yes. The next clock change is on October 25, 2026.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Paredes de Coura?

A

The current UTC offset in Paredes de Coura is 1 hour ahead of Universal Time (UTC+1).