Current Time in Nisar Colony, Pakistan

Nisar Colony Time Now

Mon, Aug 24, 2026

5:05 PM (PKT, 5 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+5))

Nisar Colony

Pakistan Standard Time (PKT)

PKT is 5 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+5)

About the Time in Nisar Colony

Nisar Colony is located in Punjab, Pakistan. The local time zone is Pakistan Standard Time (PKT), 5 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+5).

Today the sun rises at 5:38 AM and sets at 6:41 PM in Nisar Colony. That is about 13 hours 2 minutes 35 seconds of daylight.

Nisar Colony does not observe daylight saving time, so its UTC offset (5 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+5)) stays the same all year.

Nisar Colony Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Nisar Colony in?

A

Nisar Colony is in the Pakistan Standard Time (PKT) time zone, 5 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+5).

Q

Does Nisar Colony observe daylight saving time?

A

No. Nisar Colony does not change its clocks for daylight saving time.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Nisar Colony?

A

The current UTC offset in Nisar Colony is 5 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+5).