Current Time in Masjid Tanah, Malaysia

Masjid Tanah Time Now

Thu, Jul 2, 2026

5:14 PM (MYT, 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8))

Masjid Tanah

Malaysia Time (MYT)

MYT is 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8)

About the Time in Masjid Tanah

Masjid Tanah is located in Malacca, Malaysia. The local time zone is Malaysia Time (MYT), 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8).

Today the sun rises at 7:08 AM and sets at 7:23 PM in Masjid Tanah. That is about 12 hours 15 minutes 3 seconds of daylight.

Masjid Tanah does not observe daylight saving time, so its UTC offset (8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8)) stays the same all year.

Masjid Tanah Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Masjid Tanah in?

A

Masjid Tanah is in the Malaysia Time (MYT) time zone, 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8).

Q

Does Masjid Tanah observe daylight saving time?

A

No. Masjid Tanah does not change its clocks for daylight saving time.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Masjid Tanah?

A

The current UTC offset in Masjid Tanah is 8 hours ahead of Universal Time (UTC+8).