Kings Mountain to WET Time

Current time difference, live clocks, best time to call and 24-hour conversion chart.

Live Clocks
Kings Mountain
12:30 AM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
EDT is 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4)
WET
4:30 AM
Wednesday Aug, 26, 2026
WET is the same time as Universal Time (UTC)
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM11 PM
Kings Mountain: 9 AM WET: 2 PM
Good time to call — both cities are in working hours.
Time difference between Kings Mountain and WET
+4h
Kings Mountain is 4 hours behind WET.
Add 4 hours to Kings Mountain time to get WET.

Kings Mountain time (EDT) is 4 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-4), and WET is the same time as Universal Time (UTC).

Kings Mountain to WET Time Conversion

When it is 12:00 PM in Kings Mountain, it is 4:00 PM in WET.

The best time to schedule a call is between 9 AM and 1 PM in Kings Mountain, which is between 1 PM and 5 PM in WET.

Kings Mountain to WET time conversion chart (24 hours)
Highlighted rows are overlapping 9-to-5 business hours - the best time to schedule a call between Kings Mountain and WET.
The sun marks hours when it is daylight in that city.
Kings Mountain TimeWET Time
12 AM Kings Mountain Time 4 AM WET Time
1 AM Kings Mountain Time 5 AM WET Time
2 AM Kings Mountain Time 6 AM WET Time
3 AM Kings Mountain Time 7 AM WET Time
4 AM Kings Mountain Time 8 AM WET Time
5 AM Kings Mountain Time 9 AM WET Time
6 AM Kings Mountain Time 10 AM WET Time
☼7 AM Kings Mountain Time 11 AM WET Time
☼8 AM Kings Mountain Time 12 PM WET Time
☼9 AM Kings Mountain Time 1 PM WET Time
☼10 AM Kings Mountain Time 2 PM WET Time
☼11 AM Kings Mountain Time 3 PM WET Time
Kings Mountain TimeWET Time
☼12 PM Kings Mountain Time 4 PM WET Time
☼1 PM Kings Mountain Time 5 PM WET Time
☼2 PM Kings Mountain Time 6 PM WET Time
☼3 PM Kings Mountain Time 7 PM WET Time
☼4 PM Kings Mountain Time 8 PM WET Time
☼5 PM Kings Mountain Time 9 PM WET Time
☼6 PM Kings Mountain Time 10 PM WET Time
☼7 PM Kings Mountain Time 11 PM WET Time
8 PM Kings Mountain Time 12 AM WET Time
9 PM Kings Mountain Time 1 AM WET Time
10 PM Kings Mountain Time 2 AM WET Time
11 PM Kings Mountain Time 3 AM WET Time
Kings Mountain to WET - Frequently Asked Questions
Q
What is the time difference between Kings Mountain and WET?
A
Kings Mountain is 4 hours behind WET.
Q
Is Kings Mountain ahead of or behind WET?
A
Kings Mountain is behind WET by 4 hours.
Q
When it is 9:00 AM in Kings Mountain, what time is it in WET?
A
It is 1:00 PM in WET.
Quick Facts
Kings Mountain zoneEDT
WET zoneWET
Difference+4h
Advertisement 300 × 250 — sticky sidebar slot