Current Time in Honduras Bruja, Honduras

Honduras Bruja Time Now

Wed, Jul 1, 2026

6:55 PM (CST, 6 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-6))

Honduras Bruja

Central Standard Time (CST)

CST is 6 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-6)

About the Time in Honduras Bruja

Honduras Bruja is located in Choluteca, Honduras. The local time zone is Central Standard Time (CST), 6 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-6).

Today the sun rises at 5:25 AM and sets at 6:19 PM in Honduras Bruja. That is about 12 hours 54 minutes 14 seconds of daylight.

Honduras Bruja does not observe daylight saving time, so its UTC offset (6 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-6)) stays the same all year.

Honduras Bruja Time - Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What time zone is Honduras Bruja in?

A

Honduras Bruja is in the Central Standard Time (CST) time zone, 6 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-6).

Q

Does Honduras Bruja observe daylight saving time?

A

No. Honduras Bruja does not change its clocks for daylight saving time.

Q

What is the UTC offset in Honduras Bruja?

A

The current UTC offset in Honduras Bruja is 6 hours behind Universal Time (UTC-6).